NEW ALIPORE COLLEGE NEW ALIPORE COLLEGE

BioGenML2014 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Wednesday, 25 June 2014 13:24

New Alipore College

Kolkata 700 053

Provisional Merit List for Admission 2013 to the Department of B.Sc. Bio-General (Morning)

Dates of Admission (Subject to availability of Seats)

Category

No. of Seats

30.06.2014, 01.07.2014 and 02.07.2014

03.07.2014, 04.07.2014 and 05.07.2014

General

PH

24

01

Sl. No. 1 to 25

Sl. No. 25 to 77

 

SC

10

Sl. No. 1 to 10

Sl. No. 11 to 15

ST

03

 

 

OBA-A

05

Sl. No. 1 to 4

OBC-B

02

Sl. No. 1 to 2

Total

45

 

 

SR.NO.

FORM NO

NAME OF THE APPLICANT

BEST OF FOUR

CATEGORY

1

5346

Sreeparna Ghosh

287

General

2

6541

Hasinul Karim

282

General

3

6416

Sk Abdul Kader Jilani

271

General

4A

ND-103

DIP CHAKRABORTY

264

General

4B

6946

Md Imtaj

261

General

5

4978

Pumpa Mondal

260

General

6

6428

Souraj Karmakar

253

General

7

5296

Soumadip Bera

251

General

8

5322

Suteshna Das

246

General

9

6902

Anindita Mondal

243

General

10

6537

Arpita Bhadra

242

General

11

6832

Sushmita Kumari

241

General

12

5503

Piyali Paul

241

General

13

5550

Ritusree Thakur Chakraborty

238

General

14

5396

Satyendra Pandey

237

General

15

5514

Ratul GHOSH

237

General

16

6536

Souvik Ghosh

234

General

17

5365

Mainak Dey

232

General

18

5375

Suvo Barman

230

General

19

5400

Sunny Sarkar

230

General

20

6444

Ritiik Halder

229

General

 

 

 

SR.NO.

FORM NO

NAME OF THE APPLICANT

BEST OF FOUR

CATEGORY

21

6432

Antara Bhattachjarjee

228

General

22

6459

Saifullah Hussain

228

General

23

7051

Rashidur Rahman

226

General

24

5540

Sk Golam Mortaza

226

General

25

5503

Arpan Roy

226

General

26

N-10

Subhajit Chakraborty

224

General

27

5567

Ujjal Ghosh Dastidar

224

General

28

5844

Songlap Mazumdar

222

General

29

5535

Mou Mondal

220

General

30

6424

Akash Chatterjee

219

General

31

6484

Subham Kumar Singh

218

General

32

6414

Shahjahan ara

217

General

33

6475

Shahbaz Qamar

217

General

34

6535

Shreya Thaware

216

General

35

5632

Dipak Thakur

214

General

36

5367

Sk Sohel

213

General

37

5566

Ambica Mondal

213

General

38

6567

Manish Kumar Singh

212

General

39

6528

Nabil Ahmad

211

General

40

6546

Nasim Hossain

210

General

41

7082

Sarup Sk

209

General

42

5515

Santu Gupta

209

General

43

6464

Shilpa Das

209

General

44

5523

Pratik Das

208

General

45

6426

Santanu Bhutya

207

General

46

6539

Suvadeep Bahadur

207

General

47

6817

Swarnayu Mukhejee

207

General

48

6965

Rajib Roy

206

General

49

5508

Pritam Patra

204

General

50

6512

Nandini Kumari Shaw

204

General

 

SR.NO.

FORM NO

NAME OF THE APPLICANT

BEST OF FOUR

CATEGORY

51

5376

Suman Sau

203

General

52

5554

Sabiara Khatoon

203

General

53

5338

Tabasum Parveen

202

General

54

5359

Sagar Saha

202

General

55

5369

Arpan Dey Sarkar

202

General

56

7056

Roshani Khatoon

201

General

57

6540

Subha Raj

201

General

58

5377

Amit Kumar Dey

200

General

59

6413

Gulistan Begum

198

General

60

5678

Debakshi Chakraborty

197

General

61

6455

Ishita Bose

197

General

62

5561

Pronoy Kumar Nandy

196

General

63

6952

Suman Pore

194

General

64

5502

Saikat Ghosal

192

General

65

5571

Rajarshi Chatterjee

191

General

66

6500

Ayan Kumar Dhara

191

General

67

7132

Akash Yadav

190

General

68

7120

Anish Mallick

190

General

69

5679

Nikhat Parveen

190

General

70

6476

Swapan Bera

190

General

71

7009

Ankita Khanrah

188

General

72

6419

Debapriya Biswas

186

General

73

6462

Rubina Khatun

183

General

74

6559

Mirajuddin Shah

182

General

75

6407

Moumita Dutta

174

General

Passed before 2014

76

5351

Indranil Adhikary

203

General

77

5517

Amina Khatan

204

General

 

SC Candidates

SR.NO.

FORM NO

NAME OF THE APPLICANT

BEST OF FOUR

CATEGORY

1

7167

Trisha Mandal

281

SC

2

6545

Biswarup Santra

278

SC

3

6431

Tanmoy Sardar

235

SC

4

5521

Baishakhee Ghanti

215

SC

5

6404

Ranjita Sardar

208

SC

6

5366

Sumon Adhikary

207

SC

7

4963

Shoubhik Gharami

195

SC

8

5511

Anirudhya Naskar

195

SC

9

6499

Tapan Mondl

191

SC

10

5536

Indranil Das

186

SC

11

5542

Bubai Milik

183

SC

12

7044

Vivek Choudhury

178

SC

13

5510

Bibek Mondal

172

SC

14

6436

Laboni Sarkar

171

SC

Passed before 2014

15

6903

Ujjwal Santra

220

SC

OBC Candidates

SR.NO.

FORM NO

NAME OF THE APPLICANT

BEST OF FOUR

CATEGORY

1

6826

Md Saifuzzaman Siddique

250

OBC-A

2

5389

Md Yaqub Ansari

209

OBC-A

3

5541

Nishar Ahmed Laskar

199

OBC-A

Passed before 2014

4

6473

Sarikuddin Mollah

170

OBC-A

 

1

5553

Binamrata Prasad

239

OBC-B

2

6486

Santu Kr Pramanick

194

OBC-B

 

Last Updated on Thursday, 26 June 2014 09:54