NEW ALIPORE COLLEGE NEW ALIPORE COLLEGE

ChemML2014 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Wednesday, 25 June 2014 13:27

New Alipore College

Kolkata 700 053

Provisional Merit List for Admission 2014 to

The Department of Chemistry

Dates of Admission (Subject to availability of Seats)


Category

No. of Seats

30.06.2014, 01.07.2014, 02.07.2014

03.07.2014, 04.07.2014. 06.07.2014

General

PH

45

01

Sl. No.

01 to 68

Sl. No.

69 to 129

SC

15

01 to 17

 

ST

04

Not Applied

 

OBC-A

03

01 to 06

 

OBC-B

02

01 to 05

06 to 14

Total

70

 

 

GENERAL  CATEGORY

Serial

No.

Form

No.

Name of the applicant

Phys.+ Chem. + Maths (A)

Chem.

(B)

Total

(A + B)

001

5204

ARNAB DAS

280

95

375

002

5843

SHREYASEE SAHA

278

95

373

003

5837

SOHAM ROY

278

94

372

004A

N - 100

AKASH DAS

273

94

367

004B

7034

SUPARBA MUKHOPADHYAY

270

96

366

005

N-71

SHARANYA SARKAR

266

98

364

006

6016

SANCHITA MAITY

263

90

353

007

4996

SUBHADIP GHOSH

261

90

351

008

5890

TIRNA DATTA

258

91

349

009A

7050

AYANTOKA BANERJEE

255

92

347

009B

6868

ABHIRUP BHATTACHARYA

261

86

347

010

6100

BIDISHA BOSE

252

87

339

011

6004

SOHAMPURNA GHOSH

257

82

339

012

5269

SK WAHIUL ISLAM

248

90

338

013

7123

SAYANTANEE BANERJEE

242

95

337

014

5900

ANANYA CHAKRABORTY

242

91

333

015

5894

ANYESHA BHATTACHARYA

238

93

331

016

5282

SAYANDEEP DALAPATI

244

86

330

017

5873

SOLANKI HAZRA

248

82

330

018

5227

SWARNAKSHI HALDER

238

91

329

019

6079

SAIKAT BAG

241

85

326

020

6710

ARYA MUKHERJEE

242

82

324

 

GENERAL  CATEGORY

 

Serial

No.

Form

No.

Name of the applicant

Phys.+ Chem. + Maths (A)

Chem.

(B)

Total

(A + B)

021

4957

SUSMITA MANDAL

238

84

322

022

6771

SHUBHADEEP BHATTACHARYA

236

85

321

023

7173

SAYAK SARKAR

239

81

320

024

5300

AISWARYA JANA

235

83

318

025

5255

RAJUBUL ISLAM

231

86

317

026

4985

SUBHAJIT KAR

235

82

317

027

4992

MEGHA PURKAIT

231

85

316

028

5810

NADIRA HASSAN

235

81

316

029

5828

ALAKANANDA MUKHERJEE

236

80

316

030

6836

SIKTA CHAKRABORTY

239

77

316

031

6774

DIGANTA GHOSH

223

92

315

032

4980

SOMNATH MAJUMDER

224

91

315

033

N - 79

SHIRSAK MAJUMDER

227

87

314

034

6730

SK EKRAMUR RAHMAN

223

90

313

035

5266

SANDHITSU KHAN

226

86

312

036

6096

SK SAYAD

231

78

309

037

6733

SAYAN POREY

215

93

308

038

6742

ISHITA PAL

227

80

307

039

N - 44

ABHINANDAN PAL

227

80

307

040

7042

DURGA CHARAN KHAN

230

76

306

041

6767

ARCHITA MAITI

219

86

305

042

6007

MD MANWAR HOSSAIN

224

81

305

043

6042

SHAIKH SHARIF NAWAZ

219

85

304

044

5829

ANANDI GANGULI

224

80

304

045

4970

AVIJIT SADHUKHAN

232

72

304

046

5840

PUSHPITA MAYRA

223

80

303

047

6707

AYSHA SULTANA

208

94

302

048

N - 115

SOUVIK SEN

226

76

302

049

6082

SOUVIK BISWAS

233

69

302

050

4933

MADHURIMA DEY

226

75

301

 

GENERAL  CATEGORY

 

Serial

No.

Form

No.

Name of the applicant

Phys.+ Chem. + Maths (A)

Chem.

(B)

Total

(A + B)

051

5809

MADHUCHANDA SADHUKHAN

220

80

300

052

5849

RANABRATA BANERJEE

222

78

300

053

6095

AYAN BERA

224

76

300

054

5261

SANJUKTA SANTRA

224

75

299

055

7118

RUPARNA PAL

229

70

299

056

4994

SHUBHANGI MAJUMDAR

218

80

298

057

6756

RAGGI BANERJEE

218

80

298

058

6796

SAYAN KUMAR RAY

221

76

297

059

5852

SRIJA GOSWAMI

215

81

296

060

4981

SOUMYA BANERJEE

216

80

296

061

6053

DEBAYAB CHATTERJEE

217

78

295

062

6857

SAYANTAN PRADHAN

217

78

295

063

7040

RIDDHI BASU

203

90

293

064

N - 84

AMIR SOHEL MONDAL

215

78

293

065

6858

NILADRI KAILA

212

80

292

066

6788

NILADRI SEKHAR DUTTA

212

80

292

067

7077

MOUSUMI HALDER

218

74

292

068

5279

ARPAN BHATTACHARYYA

218

73

291

069

N -120

RIMA SANTRA

211

78

289

070

6770

SUBHAJIT SADHUKHAN

212

75

287

071

5817

MOHIUDDIN SK

199

86

285

072

4979

BARNALI MUKHERJEE

204

80

284

073

4930

DEBDIP DAS

208

76

284

074A

6844

DIPTIKA SANTRA

210

74

284

074B

5860

MEHEBUB ALAM

199

83

282

075

6712

SAMHITA CHAKRABORTY

202

78

280

076

6737

ARCHAN ROYCHOWDHURY

205

75

280

077

6736

SHUVRA JYOTI BOSE

212

68

280

078

6069

SOUMAK CHOUDHURY

201

78

279

079

5868

SUBHADIP PARUI

202

77

279

080

4920

ASHIFUDDIN MOLLA

206

73

279

 

GENERAL  CATEGORY

 

Serial

No.

Form

No.

Name of the applicant

Phys.+ Chem. + Maths (A)

Chem.

(B)

Total

(A + B)

081

5238

SHOUVIK KOLAY

205

72

277

082

5869

AYAN PODDAR

201

75

276

083

7094

TOMOGHNA SAU

194

81

275

084

6936

ARITRA SEN

203

72

275

085

6012

SANGHEETA DUTTA

205

70

275

086

6727

MAHUYA DEY

200

74

274

087

5283

PRIYANKA MONDAL

199

74

273

088

5878

DEBOLINA MOHAJON

199

74

273

089

5299

SWAPNAMOY DAS

207

66

273

090

N - 08

KOHINOOR CHATTERJEE

209

64

273

091

5286

SNEHASHIS ROY

194

78

272

092

6919

SOUMEN SAHOO

195

77

272

093

6897

SHUVODIP KARAN

197

75

272

094

6083

SUBHAYAN SENGUPTA

201

70

271

095

5891

BARSHA SARKAR

196

74

270

096

7158

INDRASOM GANGOPADHYAY

199

71

270

097

4929

SOUMOSHREE BHOWMIK

193

75

268

098

5805

RAHUL DAS

198

70

268

099

6034

SOUMYADEEP SI

201

66

267

100

4915

RAHUL ADAK

199

66

265

101

6784

TANUSREE PATRA

194

70

264

102

4935

AVIK GHOSAL

193

70

263

103

5804

SUPRITA DUTTA

199

64

263

104

4926

JOYDEEP DEY

186

75

261

105

5253

MD HUSSAIN SANFUI

192

68

260

106

5217

SUPRITI HAZRA

187

68

255

107

6032

FARZANA KHATUN

178

70

248

108

6961

SAYANI DUTTA

180

66

246

 

GENERAL  CATEGORY

 

Serial

No.

Form

No.

Name of the applicant

Phys.+ Chem. + Maths (A)

Chem.

(B)

Total

(A + B)

109

5244

SUBHANKAR GHOSH

180

66

246

110

5208

SOMNATH MAL

177

66

243

111

5863

SAUNOK DUTTA

172

70

242

112

6080

ATISH PRADHAN

174

67

241

113

5814

AMIT KUMAR JHA

174

67

241

114

6745

HUSNEARA

179

60

239

115

5815

ABHAY KUMAR PURI

170

65

235

116

5288

ARNAB SARKAR

163

70

233

117

5836

JEMIMA KHAN

165

65

230

118

6785

RAHUL THAKUR

170

60

230

119

6065

SOHAM BHATTACHARJEE

163

62

225

120

5866

SAYANTAN ROY

159

65

224

121

N - 90

ANISH GANGULY

164

60

224

122

4922

BISHAL ADHIKARY

162

60

222

123

5841

RITWIK DAS

157

64

221

124

4976

CHANDAN MAHALDER

150

60

210

125

6048

KRISHNA CHAKRABORTY  (2013)

232

68

300

126

7083

ARUNANGSHU MANNA  (2013)

202

74

276

127

N - 102

SUBHADEEP SAMANTA  (2013)

169

71

240

128

N - 124

ARNAB ROY  (2012)

222

70

292

129

7072

PUJA HAZRA  (2012)

195

74

269






 

RESERVED CATEGORY

(OBC - A)

 

Serial

No.

Form

No.

Name of the applicant

Phys.+ Chem. + Maths (A)

Chem.

(B)

Total

(A + B)

001

5000

SANIUL RAHAMAN MOLLA

210

80

290

* 002

7176

MD AKBAR

209

75

284

003

4917

MOLLA IQUERMUL HOQUE

202

80

282

004

6025

SK MOJAHID RAHAMAN

184

65

249

* 005

5824

ALFARAJ GAYEN

181

67

248

006

5251

YASMINA PARVIN

151

56

207

 






*  OBC CATEGORY (A OR B ) NOT SPECIFIED

 

RESERVED CATEGORY

(OBC - B)

 

Serial

No.

Form

No.

Name of the applicant

Phys.+ Chem. + Maths (A)

Chem.

(B)

Total

(A + B)

001

7104

SANTANU JANA

265

93

358

* 002

4987

DEYASHINI GHOSH

258

92

350

003

N - 106

ATRAYEE SARKAR

243

90

333

004

N - 18

ALAPAN BERA

240

87

327

005

6041

SAPTARSHI BHOWMIK

231

83

314

* 006

N - 83

ARINDAM DHAWA

228

75

303

* 007

6701

UTKARSHA PAUL

220

75

295

008

6702

NISHAN MAITY

213

80

293

009

6969

SAMPAD MAHAPATRA

213

77

290

010

4969

SOURAV SHADHUKHAN

199

72

271

011

5201

SOURAV  DAS

196

74

270

012

5284

PIYALI NANDI

182

68

250

* 013

6015

SAYAN KARAN

186

62

248

014

5257

AFROJA KHAN

124

50

174

 






*  OBC CATEGORY (A OR B ) NOT SPECIFIED

 

RESERVED CATEGORY

(SC)

 

Serial

No.

Form

No.

Name of the applicant

Phys.+ Chem. + Maths (A)

Chem.

(B)

Total

(A + B)

001

6021

KRISHANU MONDAL

238

85

323

002A

5872

SUTAPA MONDAL

226

80

306

002B

7000

SHILPASHREE HALDER

214

85

299

003

6068

BIKRAMJIT SARKAR

207

90

297

004

5254

NAKUL CHANDRA NASKAR

207

72

279

005

6073

ABHIJIT BISWAS

197

80

277

006

6022

DEBRAJ MONDAL

197

80

277

007

N - 99

JOYETA BAR

204

70

274

008

6070

SANU PATRA

199

70

269

009

7193

MINAKSHI SAHA

190

76

266

010

5838

SHUBHANKAR MONDAL

183

76

259

011

6003

ABHIJIT RAJAK

185

66

251

012

5212

SOURAV VELO

182

67

249

013

6035

SHARMISTHA ROY

183

63

246

014

N - 58

SAIKAT GAYEN

180

60

240

015

6040

KRISHNENDU NASKAR

160

60

220

016

6076

NEHA SARKAR

152

62

214

017

6722

SOUVIK MONDAL

154

50

204

 






#  THE ABOVE MERIT LIST OF THE RESERVE CANDIDATES WILL BE APPLICABLE ON SUBMISSION OF PROPER CERTIFICATES ONLY

 

Last Updated on Thursday, 26 June 2014 10:52