NEW ALIPORE COLLEGE NEW ALIPORE COLLEGE

EduML2014 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Wednesday, 25 June 2014 13:36

New Alipore College

Kolkata 700 053

Provisional Merit List for Admission 2014 to the

Department of Education

Dates of Admission (Subject to availability of Seats)

Category

No. of Seats

30.06.2014, 01.07.2014, 02.07.2014

03.07.2014, 04.07.2014 and 05.07.2014

General

PH

34

01

Sl. No. 01 to 40

 

Sl. No. 41 to 66

 

SC

13

Sl. No. 01 to 20

Sl. No. 21 to 34

ST

04

 

 

OBA-A

05

Sl. No. 1 to 2

OBC-B

03

Sl. No. 1 to 2

Total

60

 

 

*Grand Total = Best of Four + Education

 

Sl. No

Form No.

Name

Category

Best of Four

Subject Marks

*Grand Total

1

5453

Avrup Gupta

General

290

90

380

2

4638

Jayoti roy

General

313

64

377

3

N-

Toushif Zaman Shah

General

283

77

360

4

5457

Nitu Kumari Shaw

General

263

84

347

5

DN-60

Rabina Khatun

General

267

76

343

6

6861

Debnil Ghosh

General

258

84

342

7

6695

Ghazala Jawed

General

253

80

333

8

7162

Saba Parveen

General

253

80

333

9

4639

Nairita Banerjee

General

258

72

330

10

5755

Sahansa Ali Khan

General

270

59

329

11

5094

Jayshree Jaiswal

General

257

70

327

12

5965

Rubi Biswas

General

256

66

322

13

6801

Abhishek Lohani

General

254

64

318

14

6221

Shreya Roy

General

250

66

316

15

4677

Asha Mondal

General

247

68

315

 

Sl. No

Form No.

Name

Category

Best of Four

Subject Marks

Grand Total

16

5948

Banani Mistry

General

243

70

313

17

5144

Megha Timal Sena

General

245

64

309

18

5576

Shiuli Sardar

General

246

63

309

19

5995

Md.Hafizul Islam

General

244

62

306

20

6300

Samanwita Ghosh

General

255

50

305

21

6136

Fahmida Begum

General

234

70

304

22

5125

Jayee Banerjee

General

236

68

304

23

5939

Anubhab Sar

General

239

63

302

24

6250

Yeasmin Khatun

General

240

55

295

25

5402

Rupa Sadhukhan

General

230

61

291

26

Dn-4

Mukuliak Dutta

General

230

61

291

27

4626

Puja Rana

General

209

80

289

28

5714

Priyobrata Bera

General

236

53

289

29

4695

Sangeeta Bhowmick

General

228

60

288

30

5645

Anulekha Roy Chowdhury

General

234

53

287

31

4879

Shramana Gantait

General

231

54

285

32

6215

Madhusree Bakuli

General

213

70

283

33

6213

Yeasminara Khatun

General

221

60

281

34

5910

Priya Manna

General

222

57

279

35

5682

Suparna Bose

General

208

70

278

36

4688

Sanchita Mitra

General

219

55

274

37

7171

Supriti Das

General

212

60

272

38

5403

Sunita Basnet

General

200

71

271

39

6139

Afreen Kausar

General

200

70

270

40

4718

Kainat Farheen

General

207

63

270

 

Sl. No

Form No.

Name

Category

Best of Four

Subject Marks

Grand Total

41

5638

Madhumita Ghosh

General

200

68

268

42

5673

Yeasinul Warias Gazi

General

199

67

266

43

5128

Sandipan Guha

General

212

54

266

44

4505

Sangita Bar

General

211

54

265

45

5637

Payel Paramanick

General

201

63

264

46

5940

Saina Khatoon

General

201

63

264

47

6995

Farheen Akhtar

General

186

75

261

48

6394

Tahseen Fatma

General

200

60

260

49

4534

Saheli Maity

General

194

65

259

50

5765

Tabassum Bano

General

185

71

256

51

5064

Pinki Mandal

General

185

70

255

52

4674

Sima Paul

General

193

62

255

53

5928

Supriya Ojha

General

188

62

250

54

7108

Reshmeeta Parvin

General

174

74

248

55

4854

Sangeeta Ghosh

General

185

56

241

56

6183

Kabita Yadav

General

168

71

239

57

4885

Amili Parui

General

176

58

234

58

6825

Dipa Debnath

General

177

56

233

59

6806

Jyoti Kumari Choudhury

General

174

58

232

60

6151

Mahjabeen Ara

General

213

NS

213

61

6150

Ruqaiya Imtiaz

General

211

NS

211

62

4891

Ayesha Khatun

General

151

60

211

63

6984

Resma Khatoon

General

144

62

206

64

4605

Priya Chakroborty

General

144

60

204

65

6676

Madhu Malik

General

133

58

191

Passed before 2014

66

DN-101

Hira Biswas

General

305

80

385

 

SC Candidates

Sl. No

Form No.

Name

Category

Best of Four

Subject Marks

Grand Total

1

6393

Riya Mondal

SC

292

80

372

2

5456

Babita Bin

SC

251

83

334

3

4664

Tamal Sardar

SC

261

67

328

4

6294

Sagarika Das

SC

241

85

326

5

5063

Santu Naskar

SC

250

72

322

6

6911

Madhusree Mondal

SC

247

60

307

7

5735

Braja Mondal

SC

232

72

304

8

6166

Subhasish Bera

SC

217

70

287

9

5701

Arup Dolui

SC

215

64

279

10

5736

Shuvojit Saha

SC

219

60

279

11

5615

Arpita Sardar

SC

213

60

273

12

6688

sayani Kayal

SC

227

44

271

 

13

5410

Monalisa Das

SC

210

58

268

 

14

5720

Sandipan Sardar

SC

215

52

267

 

15

4683

Rupa Mondal

SC

193

71

264

 

16

6895

Dipanwita Mondal

SC

210

52

262

 

17

5719

Prakriti Naskar

SC

212

46

258

 

18

5134

Arnab Mondal

SC

204

53

257

 

20

5660

Sourav Das

SC

171

76

247

 

21

5459

Sweta Thander

SC

184

56

240

 

22

4802

Madhumita Dalui

SC

184

53

237

 

23

5733

Bikramjit Sardar

SC

177

53

230

 

24

5666

Bani Pramanick

SC

166

61

227

 

25

5734

Rajesh Baidya

SC

168

58

226

 

 

SC Candidates

Sl. No

Form No.

Name

Category

Best of Four

Subject Marks

Grand Total

26

5616

Priya Mondal

SC

160

61

221

27

4745

Riya Mondal

SC

163

58

221

28

4894

Rohit Kumar Prasad

SC

169

48

217

29

5666

Bani Pramanick

SC

166

61

227

30

5734

Rajesh Baidya

SC

168

58

226

31

5616

Priya Mondal

SC

160

61

221

32

4745

Riya Mondal

SC

163

58

221

33

4894

Rohit Kumar Prasad

SC

169

48

217

34

4895

Menoka Pramanick

SC

161

55

216

 

OBC Candidates

Sl. No

Form No.

Name

Category

Best of Four

Subject Marks

Grand Total

1

6156

Rakib Molla

OBC-A

263

75

338

2

5731

Babar Ali Lala

OBC-A

172

52

224

1

4625

Sayani Nath

OBC-B

182

65

247

2

4767

Suparna Karmakar

OBC-B

239

45

284