NEW ALIPORE COLLEGE NEW ALIPORE COLLEGE

BSCGenDayML2014 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Thursday, 26 June 2014 09:50

New Alipore College

Kolkata 700 053

Provisional Merit List for Admission 2014 to

B.Sc. (Pure) General, Day Section

Dates of Admission (Subject to availability of Seats)


Category

No. of Seats

30.06.2014, 01.07.2014 and 02.07.2014

03.07.2014, 05.07.2014 and 06.07.2014

General

PH

39

01

Sl. No. 1 to  50

Sl. No. 51 to 93

 

SC

13

Sl. No. 1 to 13

Sl. No. 14 to 15

ST

04

 

 

OBA-A

04

Sl. No. 01 to 02

OBC-B

03

Sl. No. 01 to 03

Sl. No. 04 to 06

Total

60

 

 

 

Sl. No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Category

1

7095

TAMOGHNA SAU

315

General

2

4948

AYAN DAS

305

General

3

6831

DIGANTA GHOSH

304

General

4

7059

MD. MIRAJ

286

General

5

4937

SOUPARNO DHAR

280

General

6

7114

ANKITA ADDHYA

276

General

7

4934

RAKHA PATRA

275

General

8

7172

SANDIPAN BISWAS

271

General

9

6752

HASINUL KARIM

267

General

10

4954

SUBHASREE MAITY

267

General

11

6781

RISHAB MAITY

267

General

12

5211

SAYANI DUTTA

266

General

13

6747

SOUMYAKANTI MAJUMDAR

265

General

14

6816

RATHIN DEY

260

General

15

7130

SALINI DEY

255

General

16

6775

SHADAB AHMED

254

General

17

4889

BARUN KR. JHA

252

General

18

7134

SOURAV GANGULY

252

General

19

5856

RAHUL THAKUR

251

General

20

6093

KHALID MAHMOOB

250

General

 

Sl. No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Category

21

7011

SURAJ KUMAR GUPTA

250

General

22

5855

AVINASH KR. SINGH

249

General

23

6765

AZAHARUDDIN KHAN

248

General

24

5295

SOUVIK DAS

240

General

25

6915

SOUVIK MUKHERJEE

239

General

26

4949

SOURAV HALDER

239

General

27

5222

ZEBA BHAKTIYAR

235

General

28

6850

SAMPRITI SEN

233

General

29

6764

RAJESH KUMAR CHANDRABANSI

233

General

30

4919

SUBHASIS BANERJEE

231

General

31

5215

MOUSUMI ROY

229

General

32

6023

ABHISHEK SHAH

229

General

33

7014

SREEJITA CHAKRABORTY

227

General

34

6005

SUMAN KAYAL

224

General

35

6092

ASHANULLAH KHAN

224

General

36

4973

SHUVOJIT DUTTA

224

General

37

5858

KAWALJEET GAUTAM

223

General

38

6956

ARNAB MIKHERJEE

222

General

39

5291

SUBHAJIT GHOSH

221

General

40

6821

DIPSANKAR PAHARI

218

General

41

4931

SOURAV JANA

218

General

42

5205

SHUBHAM KUMAR MALLICK

216

General

43

5865

ANUNAY RANJAN

215

General

44

7191

RAJEEV KUMAR SAH

215

General

45

6055

AVISHEK KR SINGH

214

General

46

4995

MD. KHURSHID ALAM

212

General

47

5292

KRISHNENDU MUKHERJEE

209

General

48

5880

BI SWAJIT SAHOO

206

General

49

5290

MUNSHI  MD SHAHID AFRIDI KADER

206

General

50

5206

POOJA GUPTA

205

General

 

Sl. No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Category

51

4951

AVIJIT DAS

204

General

52

4903

SOURAV DAS

204

General

53

6044

ANUJ KR. MAHATO

203

General

54

7022

PRASUN MUKHERJEE

203

General

55

4986

SWARNAYEE BHAKTA

200

General

56

6741

MD. SHARIQUE FIROZ

199

General

57

5813

RAHUL MISHRA

199

General

58

4997

CHANDIP KOIRI

198

General

59

4959

SIKANDER MAHATO

198

General

60

5224

AYAN BANIK

198

General

61

4999

VED PRAKASH MISHRA

197

General

62

6862

DHARMENDRA KR. SINGH

197

General

63

4962

PRONOY KR. NANDY

196

General

64

4977

MUBARAK JAMADAR

196

General

65

6945

VISHAL KUMAR SAROJ

196

General

66

6051

SUJOY DEBNATH

194

General

67

7147

RAHUL KUMAR GAUTAM

193

General

68

4998

AJIT KR. RABI DAS

191

General

69

4983

RAJARSHI CHATTERJEE

191

General

70

4960

CHANDAN KR SAH

191

General

71

5277

ARITRA PATRA

190

General

72

4975

SANDIP MUKHERJEE

189

General

73

7160

MUKHESH KUMAR

186

General

74

6728

MIRZA SOHAIL BAIG

183

GENERAL

75

4905

SANDIPAN BERA

181

General

76

6261

ANNESHA CHAKRABORTY

180

General

77

5242

MD AKIL

180

General

78

6006

AJIMUDDIN SARDER

175

General

79

6060

KAMAL RAJBANSHI

173

General

80

6061

SANDEEP  RAJBANSHI

173

General

 

Sl. No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Category

81

6787

MUKTI KANTA DASH

173

General

82

6715

ANJALI KUMARI

166

General

83

4947

MD MONIR HASSAN

164

General

84

6063

RUPAK PANCHADHYAYEE

158

General

Passed in the year 2013

85

N-222

SK SHAHWAZ

236

General

86

6043

SK. AMIRUL ISLAM

226

General

87

6906

SHAISTA NAAZ

218

General

88

6714

SUBHA RAJ

201

General

89

5801

ARUP PATRA

183

General

Passed in the year 2012

90

N-123

ARNAV ROY

327

General

91

6792

BISWANATH DAS

253

General

92

5202

JOYITA DUTTA

232

General

Passed in the year 2011

93

5806

AVIJIT AMBALI

211

General

 

SC Candidates

Sl. No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Category

1

7049

ANISH SAHA

261

SC

2

6074

SUBHAJIT BISWAS

243

SC

3

6725

ANIDUDRA SARKAR

232

SC

4

5859

DIPAK HALDER

215

SC

5

6050

BRITHIKA NASKAR

212

SC

6

6926

SUBRATA MONDAL

206

SC

7

4950

SUDIPTA NASKAR

206

SC

8

5827

SUJAN SARDAR

204

SC

9

6071

PALASH SARDAR

200

SC

10

4932

ARINDAM GAYEN

195

SC

11

4952

DIBBENDU MONDAL

189

SC

12

4958

ANJAN NASKAR

163

SC

Passed before 2014

13

6903

UJJWAL SANTRA

220

SC

14

6880

SOURAV ROY

194

SC

15

6075

SURAJ KUMAR DAS

204

SC

OBC Candidates

Sl. No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Category

1

5881

SK MOSIBUR RAHAMAN

216

OBC-A

2

5214

FUJAIL AHMED

191

OBC-A

1

4990

SAYANTAN BHAKTA

258

OBC-B

2

6511

AMITAV KAR

251

OBC-B

3

6052

PINTU SHAW

239

OBC-B

4

5264

SOUMYADEEP PAUL

201

OBC-B

5

6047

AMIT SHAW

184

OBC-B

Passed before 2014

6

6791

SNEHASISH BARIK

265

OBC-B