NEW ALIPORE COLLEGE NEW ALIPORE COLLEGE

office_staff PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Saturday, 17 May 2014 10:59

Staff (Non-Teaching)

 

MORNING SECTION   6:30 AM TO 12:30 PM

 

NAME

DESIGNATION

DEPARTMENT

SHRI ASWINI JANA

LAB ATTENDANT

ZOOLOGY

MISS. GOPA DEY SARKAR

LAB ATTENDANT

ANTHROPOLOGY

NAME

DESIGNATION

DEPARTMENT

SHRI SUKHEN KUMAR DAS

GUARD

MORNING SECTION

NAME

DESIGNATION

DEPARTMENT

SHRI KARTICK ROY CHOWDHURY

ELECTRICIAN-CUM-CARETAKER

08:00 AM TO 08:00 PM

DAY SECTION 10:30 AM TO 4:30 PM

 

NAME

DESIGNATION

DEPARTMENT

SHRI AMARENDRA NATH MAJHI

ACCOUNTANT

OFFICE

SHRI ARUN KUMAR DAS

CLERK

OFFICE

SMT. SUPARNA SAHA

CLERK

OFFICE

SHRI SOURJESH BOSE

CLERK

OFFICE

SRI SANI ORAW

CLERK

OFFICE

SMT PURNIMA DAS

LADY ATTENDANT

STAFF ROOM

SRI SOURAV DEY

LAB ATTENDANT

TEACHER-IN-CHARGE’S ROOM

SHRI NEMAI MONDAL

LAB ATTENDANT

OFFICE

SMT MINATI MANDAL

LADY ATTENDANT

OFFICE

SRI PRABIR MONDAL

LAB ATTENDANT

OFFICE

SRI RATAN MALLICK

SWEEPER

GROUND & 1ST FLOOR

 

NAME

DESIGNATION

DEPARTMENT

SRI KAMAL SENGUPTA

LAB ATTENDANT

PHYSICS

SRI UTTAM MAITY

LAB ATTENDANT

CHEMISTRY

SRI BIPLAB DAS

PEON

CHEMISTRY

SRI JAINAL ABEDIN

LAB ATTENDANT

COMPUTER SCIENCE

SRI BAPPADITYA BERA

LAB ATTENDANT

JOURNALISM

SHRI RAMPUKAR MAHATO

DARWAN

DAY SECTION

 

EVENING SECTION 2:30 PM TO 8:30 PM

 

NAME

DESIGNATION

DEPARTMENT

SMT. SAKUNTALA SHARMA

LADY ATTENDANT

STAFF ROOM

 

NAME

DESIGNATION

DEPARTMENT

SHRI NETAI SARDAR

GUARD

EVENING SECTION

 

LIBRARY SHIFT - 1 11:00 AM TO 05:00 PM

 

NAME

DESIGNATION

DEPARTMENT

SRI PALLAB MUKHERJEE

LIBRARY PEON

LIBRARY

SRI KARUN SHARMA

PEON

LIBRARY

 

LIBRARY SHIFT - 3 01:00 PM TO 07:00 PM

 

NAME

DESIGNATION

DEPARTMENT

SRI SOUMYA KANTA SARKAR

CLERK

LIBRARY

SMT. SUPRIYA MAJUMDER

LADY ATTENDANT

LIBRARY

 

 

 


 


 


 

NAME

DESIGNATION

DEPARTMENT

SHRI ASWINI JANA

LAB ATTENDANT

ZOOLOGY

MISS. GOPA DEY SARKAR

LAB ATTENDANT

ANTHROPOLOGY

Last Updated on Wednesday, 17 January 2018 09:54