JourML2014 Print
Written by Administrator   
Wednesday, 25 June 2014 13:46

New Alipore College

Kolkata 700 053

Provisional Merit List for Admission 2014 to the

Department of JOURNALISM AND MASS COMMUNICATION

Dates of Admission (Subject to availability of Seats)

Category

No. of Seats

From 30.06.2014

To 05.07.2014

General

 

29

 

Sl. No.

1 to 43

PH

01

-

SC

12

1 to 3

ST

03

-

OBA-A

06

1,2

OBC-B

04

1 to 4

Total

55

 

 

SR.

NO.

FORM

NO

NAME OF THE APPLICANT

BEST

OF FOUR

CATEGORY

1

5739

DEBARATI CHAKRABORTY

349

Gen

2

6277

SNEHA ACHARYA

318

Gen

3

4769

SUMAN BANERJEE

308

Gen

4

6604

ANWESHA SAMANTA

299

Gen

5

7145

SUPRIYO MONDAL

296

Gen

6

6239

AKASH ROY

294

Gen

7

4574

SUSOVAN SHARMA

291

Gen

8

N-117

SUDIPTA KUMAR MUNSI

291

Gen

9

6992

SRINJOY SINHA ROY

279

Gen

10

N-111

SUBHAGATO DAS

274

Gen

11

6856

SUBRATA SAHA

272

Gen

12

5938

SHREYASREE ADHIKARY

265

Gen

13

7151

MANJIMA PAUL

265

Gen

14

N-66

SRINJOY MOULIK

264

Gen

15

7155

RIKITA SINGHA

264

Gen

16

5138

AKASH SARKAR

261

Gen

17

6819

GOURAV SAHA

260

Gen

18

6636

SATADAL CHATTERJEE

258

Gen

19A

5972

BIKRAM DAS

253

Gen

19B 6326 SIRSHENDU BHATTACHARYA 253 Gen

20

6104

SOUMADIP BERA

251

Gen

 

SR.

NO.

FORM

NO

NAME OF THE APPLICANT

BEST

OF FOUR

CATEGORY

21

6815

OINDRILA ROY

249

Gen

22

6803

SOURAJYOTI BANERJEE

241

Gen

23

6914

SOUVIK MUKHERJEE

239

Gen

24

7127

SUMAN KUMAR DAS

238

Gen

25

6691

RIYA LASKAR

238

Gen

26

5978

RAJ CHAKRABORTY

225

Gen

27

5086

SAHUL BASAK

224

Gen

28

7089

SUSMITA NANDY

223

Gen

29

5990

FARHEEN KHATOON

223

Gen

30

7126

RUPKUMAR BERA

221

Gen

31

6690

SAURAV BHOWMICK

216

Gen

32

5724

SAHELI DUTTA

209

Gen

33

5670

SARUP SK

209

Gen

34

5697

RANAJOY MANNA

204

Gen

Passed in the year 2013

35

6898

SAMIR DAS

303

Gen

36

6841

SHAHNAZ KHATOON

289

Gen

37

5738

RUDRARUP DUTTA

270

Gen

38

6809

PAYEL CHATTERJEE

266

Gen

39

6639

SNEHA ROYCHOWDHURY

249

Gen

40

7025

AVIRAJ DUTTA

239

Gen

Passed in the year 2012

41

6212

SUPRAKASH ADAK

291

Gen

43

6278

AMITADYUTI BHATTACHARYA

219

Gen

 

SC Candidates

SR.

NO.

FORM

NO

NAME OF THE APPLICANT

BEST

OF FOUR

CATEGORY

1

6246

ENAKSHI MONDAL

243

SC

2

5703

SNEHA DAS

200

SC

Passed in the year 2013

3

6174

ANINDYA DOLAI

234

SC

 

 

 

 

 

OBC Candidates

SR.

NO.

FORM

NO

NAME OF THE APPLICANT

BEST

OF FOUR

CATEGORY

1

6276

MAHAFUJA KHATOON

203

OBC-A

Passed in the year 2013

2

6840

AFIA ANAM

258

OBC-A

1

5953

TANUSRI TARAFDAR

298

OBC-B

2

6883

SWARNIK DAS

248

OBC-B

3

6666

GOURAV GUPTA

232

OBC-B

Passed in the year 2013

4

6851

DIPANKAR MAHATO

284

OBC-B

Last Updated on Thursday, 26 June 2014 10:14