MathML2014 Print
Written by Administrator   
Wednesday, 25 June 2014 13:50

New Alipore College

Kolkata 700 053

Provisional Merit List for Admission 2014 to the

Department of Mathematics

Dates of Admission (Subject to availability of Seats)

Category

No. of Seats

30.06.2014 to 05.07.2014

General

PH

48

02

Sl. No. 01 to 64

SC

PH

16

01

Sl. No. 01 to 07

ST

05

 

OBA-A

02

Sl. No. 01 to 05

OBC-B

01

Sl. No. 01 to 04

Total

75

 

*Grand Total = Best of four + Mathematics

Sl No

Form No

Name

Total

Marks

in Mathematics

*Grand Total

Category

1

6904

Manish Kumar

349

95

444

General

2

6704

Chiranjit Bhattacharjee

347

88

435

General

3

6750

Samiron Roy

339

88

427

General

4

5831

Shouvik Sarkar

345

79

424

General

5

6054

Kalyan Pramanik

330

90

420

General

6

6834

Sayan Barua

333

81

414

General

7

6957

Ashin Kar

332

81

413

General

8

N-7

Kohinoor Chatterjee

327

83

410

General

9

6017

Subhojit Mondal

325

81

406

General

10

5294

Sayandeep Dalapati

334

70

404

General

11

6030

Trisha Mitra

325

78

403

General

12

7184

Aftab Khan

326

74

400

General

13

5250

Souvik Nag

304

74

378

General

14

5247

Someswar Dey

295

80

375

General

15

6780

Supratap Sengupta

290

82

372

General

16

6009

Md. Nesharat Hossain

293

76

369

General

17

6871

Indrasom Gangopadhyay

301

64

365

General

18

5239

Shouvik Kolay

292

72

364

General

19

6790

Durgacharan Khan

290

73

363

General

20

N-108

Md. Masoom Rana Dewan

282

78

360

General

 

Sl No

Form No

Name

Total

Marks

in Mathematics

Grand Total

Category

21

6789

Shreyoshi Ghosh

283

76

359

General

22

6089

Poushal Sarkar

286

72

358

General

23

4953

Kinkini Ghosh

283

74

357

General

24

6072

Pratik Kumar Mandal

276

80

356

General

25

6830

Diganta Ghosh

295

57

352

General

26

5221

Debabrata Ghorui

281

70

351

General

27

7006

Sritama Routh

290

61

351

General

28

4972

Rituraj Mallick

276

74

350

General

29

6759

Koustuv Sarkar

294

55

349

General

30

7060

Md. Meraj

286

60

346

General

31

7092

Soumya Roy

289

57

346

General

32

6706

Debanjan Samanta

270

72

342

General

33

6010

Ankita Chatterjee

272

70

342

General

34

5236

Samyo Shanti Adak

270

67

337

General

35

5232

Chandan Bera

275

60

335

General

36

5867

Ambar Bhowmick

263

70

333

General

37

4912

Sudip Barik

261

70

331

General

38

6077

Ayan Ghosh

256

73

329

General

39

6794

Indranil Ghatak

247

80

327

General

40

6981

Rajashree Chandra

255

72

327

General

41

6729

Rambabu Shah

257

70

327

General

42

4942

Sk. Faruk Ahmed

263

60

323

General

43

6709

Salini Dey

255

66

321

General

44

N-64

Md. Samsuzzoha

248

71

319

General

45

4982

Arka Mayukh Das

257

61

318

General

46

5216

Subhro Manna

258

60

318

General

47

6800

Oindrila Roy

249

64

313

General

48

6019

Saikat Dhara

258

55

313

General

49

7081

Rupam Acharya

242

70

312

General

50

4921

Sudipta Manna

252

55

307

General

 

Sl No

Form No

Name

Total

Marks

in Mathematics

Grand Total

Category

51

5237

Sayan Panja

239

67

306

General

52

6777

Koustav Mondal

250

55

305

General

53

5262

Abhishek Barick

247

57

304

General

54

4941

Deepak Kumar Shaw

222

72

294

General

55

6740

Shana Parveen

232

61

293

General

56

5278

Soumik Dey

225

66

291

General

57

5228

Souvik Bhattacharjee

226

65

291

General

58

7090

Atanu Manik

234

55

289

General

59

5248

Dipsankar Pahari

217

65

282

General

60

5258

Mahasin Beg

220

60

280

General

61

4910

Jayanta Das

220

57

277

General

62

4961

Purbita Pal

204

56

260

General

Passed before 2014

63

5889

Pranjal Mukherjee

367

97

464

General

64

6935

Soumyadeep Misra

286

72

358

General

SC Candidates

Sl No

Form No

Name

Total

Marks

in Mathematics

Grand Total

Category

1

N-43

Amrita Das

321

76

397

SC

2

5897

Rahul Kumar Saha

294

65

359

SC

3

6097

Arnab kumar Bhowmick

254

80

334

SC

4

5293

Rajat Mandal

263

51

314

SC

5

5275

Niladri Sekher Mistry

237

53

290

SC

6

6020

Riya Das

228

43

271

SC

Passed before 2014

7

6726

Shuvadeb Haldar

241

60

301

SC

 

OBC Candidates

Sl No

Form No

Name

Total

Marks

in Mathematics

Grand Total

Category

1

6098

Sapiya Khatun

308

80

388

OBC-A

2

6018

Sk Ashik

279

72

351

OBC-A

3

6031

Safik Laskar

271

60

331

OBC-A

4

N-63

Mizanur Rahaman

244

80

324

OBC-A

5

4946

Sk Faruk

247

61

308

OBC-A

1

6011

Sayan Karan

283

67

350

OBC-B

2

6863

Susmita Paul

250

58

308

OBC-B

3

7001

Avijit Dutta

240

62

302

OBC-B

Passed before 2014

4

7135

Subhendu Karmakar

291

60

351

OBC-B

 

Last Updated on Thursday, 26 June 2014 09:21