BComHML2014 Print
Written by Administrator   
Wednesday, 25 June 2014 14:26

New Alipore College

Kolkata 700 053

Provisional Merit List for Admission 2014 to

B.Com. Hons., Evening Section

Dates of Admission (Subject to availability of Seats)


Category

No. of Seats

30.06.2014, 01.07.2014, 02.07.2014

03.07.2014, 04.07.2014 05.07.2014

General

PH

150

005

Sl. No.

1 to 150

Sl. No.

151 to 163

SC

PH

59

02

1 to 15

1 to 15

ST

PH

16

01

1 to 1

1 to 1

OBA-A

PH

27

01

1 to 1

1 to 1

OBC-B

PH

18

01

1 to 6

1 to 6

Total

275

 

 

 

Sl. No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Category

1

444

NITISHA SARKAR

311

General

2

507

KALYAN SINGH

301

General

3

72

SOURAV PRADHAN

296

General

4

221

ARPAN BISWAS

293

General

5

137

RETTIEK GHOSH

293

General

6

342

RISHAV SHAW

293

General

7

432

GAUTAM KUMAR YADAV

291

General

8

477

SABAHAT SHAMIM

290

General

9

390

PRAKASH KUMAR PANDEY

290

General

10

450

TITAS BOSE

289

General

11

547

SWAPNIL SAHA

285

General

12

202

SAMPA NASKAR

284

General

13

195

SASWATI DE

283

General

14

373

DEBOSMITH BISWAS

281

General

15

51

RAHUL KUMAR MISHRA

279

General

16

436

NIKHAT PARVEEN

277

General

17

194

POUSHALI DAS

277

General

18

569

ASHISH KUMAR CHAUHAN

273

General

19

58

AKASH MONDAL

272

General

20

N-109

ARPAK DHAR

270

General

 

Sl. No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Category

21

598

SUBHADEEP CHAKRABORTY

269

General

22

209

SOURAV PAUL

268

General

23

138

SUMIT HAZRA

268

General

24

N-96

AVISHEK CHAKRABORTY

267

General

25

1

TAMAL GHOSH

267

General

26

19

AJITABHA DAS

266

General

27

100

PINTU KUMAR SHAW

266

General

28

322

SOUVIK PAL

266

General

29

500

MOHAMMED AAMEER KHAN

265

General

30

481

ANAND KUMAR RAY

264

General

31

253

SALIMA KHATOON

263

General

32

73

RAJ MONDAL

263

General

33

210

PUJA BHATTA

262

General

34

207

BISWAJEET SAHANI

262

General

35

561

ABHISHEK NATH

262

General

36

N-133

KUNAL DAS

261

General

37

533

FIRDOUS KAINAT

261

General

38

599

PANKAJ KUMAR JHA

260

General

39

62

ANIRBAN AUDHYA

260

General

40

545

SOUMIK  MOZUMDAR

260

General

41

502

SWARNIM BANERJEE

258

General

42

86

RAHUL PRAJAPATI

257

General

43

228

SWETA CHATTERJEE

257

General

44

384

BIDESH BISWAS

256

General

45

280

SOURABH MONDAL

255

General

46

506

CHETAN AGARWAL

255

General

47

541

SAMREEN KHATOON

255

General

48

128

JOY CHAKRABORTY

254

General

49

193

ANUSHREE BARUI

254

General

50

328

SOURAV GHOSH

253

General

 

Sl. No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Category

51

206

AJAY SHAW

252

General

52

67

PRITAN GHOSH

251

General

53

108

MUKESH KUMAR SHAW

251

General

54

531

ARNISH KOTHARI

251

General

55

418

RAHUL KESHARI

250

General

56

388

NURUDDIN

249

General

57

249

PRITAM ROY

249

General

58

470

SIMMI PANDEY

248

General

59

246

SUMAN BANERJEE

248

General

60

350

ABHIRUP GANGULY

246

General

61

154

NISHANT PRASAD

243

General

62

196

SOURAMI BANIK

243

General

63

8

DIPU HALDER

243

General

64

326

JYOTI YADAV

243

General

65

408

AADIL ANSARI

243

General

66

594

PRIYA CHOURASIA

243

General

67

538

SOURAV NASKAR

242

General

68

559

SREEJIT ACHARJEE

242

General

69

110

KAUSHIK PATRA

241

General

70

234

PIJUSH MARICK

241

General

71

279

BISWAJIT KARMAKAR

241

General

72

32

ANKIT KUMAR DUBEY

241

General

73

40

MRINMAY SARKAR

241

General

74

306

MANAMI BHAKTA

240

General

75

329

DIBAKAR MONDAL

239

General

76

548

TAHSIN NAAZ

239

General

77

310

RANJIT SANTRA

239

General

78

101

AKASH SINGH

238

General

79

365

PUNAM SHAW

238

General

80   80

244

MD JAVED FIRDAUSI

238

General

 

Sl. No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Category

81

335

SARASIJ SHAW

237

General

82

339

SAYANI DUTTA

237

General

83

315

SUMITA DAS

236

General

84

214

ANUSUYA NASKAR

236

General

85

609

MD WASIM

236

General

86

186

SAIKAT CHANDA

235

General

87

41

ARITRA KARMAKAR

235

General

88

N-49

DIPAK PHILIP PAL

235

General

89

251

TABASSUM TAUFIQUE

235

General

90

310

RANAJIT SANTRA

234

General

91

368

SOURAV GHOSH

233

General

92

208

JOYDEB MONDAL

233

General

93

439

SUSANTA NASKAR

232

General

94

441

SACHIN SRIVASTAVA

232

General

95

293

RANEN SAHA

232

General

96

102

KARAN SINGH

232

General

97

377

AYAN SAHA

232

General

98

435

SHAISTA BANU

232

General

99

364

SANGITA KUMARI SAHA

232

General

100

289

BAIDY NATH MAHATO

232

General

101

309

PUSPAL KHANRA

231

General

102

155

VIKKY MONDAL

231

General

103

90

MD SHAMAL

231

General

104

29

SUSHIM DEBNATH

231

General

105

222

DHIRAJ KUMAR MISHRA

231

General

106

215

SWARNANKA MALLICK

230

General

107

236

APURBA HAZRA

230

General

108

452

RAHUL SHARMA

229

General

109

127

SOUVIK DAS

229

General

110

265

SOURAV DAS

229

General

 

Sl. No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Category

111

379

GOURAB PAUL

228

General

112

92

SURAJ KUMAR SHAW

228

General

113

107

MD AYUB ANSARI

228

General

114

201

DIBYENDU HALDER

227

General

115

145

SUNIL KUMAR RAY

227

General

116

149

SOUMEN PRAMANICK

227

General

117

586

BEJAY ROY

227

General

118

404

MD SAIF ALI

226

General

119

458

SAMADRITA DUTTA

226

General

120

49

SWARUP DHEKI

225

General

121

129

BISWARANJAN BARIK

225

General

122

52

RAHUL YADAV

225

General

123

564

PRADEEP KUMAR PRASAD

225

General

124

266

MANASH CHAKRABORTY

225

General

125

224

ROHAN DINESH PATHRE

224

General

126

498

UTTAM KUMAR YADAV

224

General

127

N-05

SUSMITA BERA

223

General

128

54

ANAND KUMAR MISHRA

221

General

129

443

AVI CHAKRABORTY

220

General

130

445

ABDUL SHAYAK

220

General

131

466

RUDRAJIT GHOSE

220

General

132

204

PAPAI DAM

219

General

133

89

SURAJ THAKUR

219

General

134

518

SUMIT GOSWAMI

219

General

135

534

SABA KHATOON

219

General

136

407

PAPPU SHAW

218

General

137

488

MD ARSHAD

218

General

138

109

PRIYASUMAN MISHRA

217

General

139

521

POOJA RAWAT

216

General

140

409

M VISHAL RAO

216

General

 

Sl. No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Category

141

601

ANKIT SHUKLA

216

General

142

415

PALASH PANCHAL

213

General

143

87

MD RAHIM

213

General

144

566

SRITANWAI GHOSH

213

General

145

96

SADDAM HOSSAIN

212

General

146

459

ABANTI DAS

211

General

147

453

AJAY RAM

210

General

148

171

RAJ SAMANTA

210

General

149

585

RABI PRAKASH CHOUBEY

210

General

150

411

GURIA SINHA

209

General

151

59

PRITAM KARU

209

General

152

383

RISHITA MONDAL

209

General

153

451

ABHISHEK THAKUR

208

General

154

405

RAJ KUMAR THAKUR

207

General

155

331

SHUVANKAR PANJA

206

General

156

225

MD IRFAN

205

General

157

317

TUHIN SHARMA

205

General

158

516

SAYAN GHOSH

204

General

159

344

TANMOY SAMANTA

202

General

160

235

MD HASSAN HALDER

202

General

OBC Candidates

Sl. No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Category

01

568

ARUNESH DEY

308

OBC-B

02

57

SOURAV NANDY

263

OBC-B

03

413

FARHAN GAZI

236

OBC-B

04

47

SHILAJIT PAUL

231

OBC-B

05

608

KRISHNA GHOSH

219

OBC-B

SC Candidates

Sl. No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Category

01

42

DEEP NASKAR

267

SC

02

216

SURAJIT MONDAL

246

SC

03

382

RAJESH MONDAL

230

SC

04

433

LOKNATH SARDAR

226

SC

05

205

AVIJIT NASKAR

221

SC

06

512

BINOY MONDAL

214

SC

07

316

RIPAN SARDAR

207

SC

08

252

LITON HALDAR

203

SC

09

552

SOURAV DAS

202

SC

10

11

SUJAN ROY

200

SC

11

N-30

UTTAM MONDAL

200

SC

12

442

PAPAI PANDIT

189

SC

13

464

ARIJIT MONDAL

184

SC

ST Candidates

Sl. No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Category

01

N-110

SHENEHA BARUA

286

ST

 

Last Updated on Friday, 27 June 2014 07:51