BComGenML2014 Print
Written by Administrator   
Wednesday, 25 June 2014 14:30

New Alipore College

Kolkata 700 053

Provisional Merit List for Admission 2014 to

B.Com. General, Evening Section

Dates of Admission (Subject to availability of Seats)


Category

No. of Seats

30.06.2014, 01.07.2014, 02.07.2014

03.07.2014, 04.07.2014 05.07.2014

General

PH

101

003

Sl. No.

1 to 101

Sl. No.

102 to 156

SC

PH

41

01

1 to 15

1 to 15

ST

11

1 to 2

1 to 2

OBC-A

PH

19

01

1 to 1

1 to 1

OBC-B

13

1  to 5

1  to 5

Total

185

 

 

 

Sl. No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Category

1

189

SAYANJIT GHOSH

322

General

2

N-28

ANUJ GHOSHAL

281

General

3

43

DIPANKAR SAHA

263

General

4

77

DEEP BARIK

261

General

5

591

HARIKESH SINGH

258

General

6

431

DEBOPRIYO PAUL

257

General

7

523

ROSHMITA DUTTA

255

General

8

582

BIDESH BISWAS

253

General

9

N-40

SUBHADIP SAMANTA

252

General

10

517

VAISHNAVI SHAW

251

General

11

259

JAYANTI MITRA

251

General

12

130

DEBASISH PATRA

246

General

13

351

ABHIRUP GANGULY

246

General

14

135

AFRIN FIRDOUS

243

General

15

393

RAUNAK SINHA

243

General

16

423

SWARUP JYOTI

241

General

17

588

MOHAMMED AAMEER KHAN

239

General

18

80

SHUBHRANIL BANERJEE

238

General

19

589

MD SAIF SIDDIQUE

237

General

20

479

SOURAV DAS

235

General

 

Sl. No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Category

21

23

BIJAN DUTTA

233

General

22

596

SAYAN PANJA

232

General

23

91

MD SHAMAL

231

General

24

574

MD ASIF KHAN

231

General

25

340

ABHINANDAN SINGH

230

General

26

10

AMIT SADHUKHAN

230

General

27

28

SUPARNA SAMANTA

228

General

28

78

SUBHANKAR RAY

228

General

29

403

AQUIB MALLICK

228

General

30

473

SRADDHA LAMA

228

General

31

201

DIBYENDU HALDER

227

General

32

168

SRIDEEP MONDAL

226

General

33

116

SUBHAM KUMAR SINGH

226

General

34

44

BABUSONA CHHETRI

225

General

35

414

NABAJIT BHOWMICK

225

General

36

553

BISWARANYAN BARIK

225

General

37

353

NIRAJ KUMAR PRASAD

224

General

38

N-27

KUMAR SIDDARTH

224

General

39

525

BISHAL SINGH

223

General

40

61

SUMANTA DUTTA

223

General

41

243

SOUVIK DEY

221

General

42

305

RAHUL ROY

221

General

43

304

MUKESH KUMAR SHARMA

220

General

44

297

BINOD KUMAR MAHATO

220

General

45

284

CHANDAN DAS

219

General

46

371

ABHIJIT BANIK

219

General

47

301

SAZAD HUSSAIN

219

General

48

291

AJIT KUMAR SHAW

217

General

49

N-20

ALAUDDIN MUNSI

217

General

50

240

GUDIYA KUMARI SHAW

216

General

 

Sl. No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Category

51

35

SATADRU NASKAR

216

General

52

522

BIKASH MANDAL

216

General

53

486

AKASH PAL

215

General

54

530

RESHAM SAHADUR KHATRI

215

General

55

542

SAYEEDA PARVEEN

215

General

56

535

NAGMA JAHAN

214

General

57

3

BIJOY PATRA

213

General

58

197

SUBHAJIT DAS

213

General

59

417

AMIT SHAW

213

General

60

264

KOUSTAV SARKAR

213

General

61

25

PRADIP DAS

212

General

62

66

ABHISEKH SAMANTA

212

General

63

290

SHUBHAM KUMAR SHAW

212

General

64

474

DARAKSHA KHAN

212

General

65

70

PRATIMA HALDER

210

General

66

529

AZIZ IKBAL

210

General

67

302

DEEPAK PASWAN

210

General

68

165

K A ARUN

209

General

69

187

ABHIJIT DAS

209

General

70

493

ANUJ KUMAR RAY

208

General

71

492

SURAJ KUMAR SHAW

208

General

72

550

ROHIT KUMAR GIRI

208

General

73

478

ASHESH ROY

208

General

74

330

SHOUBHIK MONDAL

207

General

75

573

AKBAR ANSARI

207

General

76

74

SOUMYADIPTA BONU

206

General

77

56

SONU DAS

206

General

78

402

MUNSHI AKIB JAVED

206

General

79

N-70

SAGNIK PAUL

206

General

80   80

55

TEJ BAHADUR KHADKA

205

General

 

Sl. No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Category

81

347

RAKESH KAMAT

203

General

82

12

SULAGNA SARKAR

203

General

83

142

SIBAM DUTTA

203

General

84

282

SOMNATH DAS

203

General

85

281

SOUMIK DAS

203

General

86

341

SAHID AFRIDI

203

General

87

113

SANCHAITA SUKLA

202

General

88

258

PRIYA DAS

202

General

89

239

VIVEK KUMAR YADAV

202

General

90

361

SACHIN GUPTA

201

General

91

N-11

AKASH KARALI

200

General

92

587

CHANDAN KUMAR SINGH

200

General

93

366

ABDUL KARIM

200

General

94

75

MD WASIM AKRAM

200

General

95

190

JAWED ANWAR

199

General

96

460

AMIT KUMAR SHAW

199

General

97

487

PRADEEP KUMAR SHAW

199

General

98

6

SUDIP ROY

198

General

99

484

JAYACHANDRA LENKA

198

General

100

211

BIBEK SAHA

197

General

101

93

SK NAZRE ALAM

196

General

102

346

BISHNU RAI

195

General

103

303

MD RIYAZ KHAN

195

General

104

314

SAMBHU KUMAR MAHATO

195

General

105

579

PRAMOD KUMAR CHAUDHARY

195

General

106

141

PRITAM ADHIKARI

194

General

107

230

ABHIJIT DAS

194

General

108

126

RAKESH CHOWDHURY

194

General

109

241

DEBABRATA DAS

193

General

110

338

ABHIJIT SAHA

193

General

 

Sl. No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Category

111

119

SHRI RAM MANDAL

192

General

112

412

KANHAIYA SINGH

192

General

113

198

PRITAM BERA

192

General

114

232

SUSAMA PRASAD

191

General

115

311

SUBHADEEP BANIK

191

General

116

188

TRIJIT DAS

191

General

117

558

LAXMI NARAYAN ROY

191

General

118

112

JITENDRA KUMAR MISHRA

190

General

119

524

HIMADRI BHATTACHARJEE

190

General

120

427

SUBHAJIT DUTTA

190

General

121

223

ASHIK KHAN

190

General

122

N-31

MUKESH TUDU

189

General

123

136

MD HASIBOR RAHAMAN MALLICK

189

General

124

380

SUJOY DEBNATH

189

General

125

170

PRATIK BOSE

189

General

126

543

BIPIN RAJAK

189

General

127

4

BABLU DALUI

188

General

128

175

ROUSHAN ZAMEER

188

General

129

65

SANJIB MALLICK

188

General

130

576

PINTU SHAW

188

General

131

575

DEBANJAN BANERJEE

188

General

132

482

SUSHOBHON DAS

187

General

133

180

ABHISEK SINGH

187

General

134

274

MOHAN YADAV

186

General

135

565

PUJA DAS

186

General

136

508

ABHISHEK KUMAR GOND

186

General

137

461

KESHAB SHAH

184

General

138

287

SRIJOYEE UPADHAYAY

183

General

139

263

AYUB KHAN

183

General

140

437

SUBHAS SARDAR

183

General

 

Sl. No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Category

141

455

KAUSHIK BARMAN

183

General

142

551

KRISHANU HALDER

183

General

143

605

BASUDEV JANA

183

General

144

376

SANJAY RANA

182

General

145

184

SUBHOJIT ROY

182

General

146

114

ANAND KUMAR JAISWAL

181

General

147

18

KAUSHIK SADHUKHAN

181

General

148

462

VIKKI KUMAR KESHARI

181

General

149

179

CHANCHAL YADAV

181

General

150

604

SANTANU MAITY

181

General

151

158

MOHAN KUMAR SHAW

180

General

152

159

MUKESH KUMAR MANDAL

180

General

153

391

HARISH CHANDRA JHA

180

General

154

24

SUBHADIP KHANRA

180

General

155

79

RISHITOM PAUL

180

General

156

358

BIBHAS MONDAL

180

General

SC Candidates

Sl. No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Category

1

99

MANJIT RAM BIN

228

SC

2

2

RAMPRASAD NASKAR

199

SC

3

151

VIJAY KUMAR KANAJIA

195

SC

4

144

RONY ROY

185

SC

5

178

RAJ KUMAR PASWAN

185

SC

6

7

BIRESWAR TARAFDAR

178

SC

7

9

SARBANI SHIT

174

SC

8

N-77

SHUBHO DAS

171

SC

9

422

KUNAL DALUI

168

SC

10

454

PARITOSH SARDAR

167

SC

11

294

MANISH HAZRA

166

SC

12

245

LALTU GHORUI

157

SC

13

397

NILADRI MONDAL

156

SC

14

124

SOUBHIK NASKAR

142

SC

15

132

BIVAS MONDAL

120

SC

ST Candidates

Sl. No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Category

1

597

THIAN MUAN KIMI GUITE

185

ST

2

N-80

CHANDRAKANTA MURMU

168

ST

OBC Candidates

Sl. No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Category

1

491

ANIMESH SAU

238

OBC-B

2

33

ASHIM PRAMANIK

195

OBC-B

3

593

KINKAR PAL

169

OBC-B

4

307

SURAJIT SHOW

168

OBC-B

5

103

TAPAN SAHOO

165

OBC-B

6

212

SHAHNAWAZ NOOR

123

OBC-A

 

Last Updated on Thursday, 26 June 2014 09:48