BotanyML2014 Print
Written by Administrator   
Thursday, 26 June 2014 10:33

New Alipore College

Kolkata 700 053

Provisional Merit List for Admission 2014

to the Department of Botany

Dates of Admission (Subject to availability of Seats)


Category

No. of Seats

30.06.2014 – 02.07.14

03.07.2014 – 05.07.14

General

PH

29

01

Sl. No.

1 to 29

Sl. No.

30 to 45

SC

12

1 to 3

 

ST

3

1

 

OBC-A

6

1-3

 

OBC-B

4

 

 

Total

55

36

16

*Grand Total = Best of Four + Biology

SR. NO.

FORM NO

NAME OF THE APPLICANT

BEST OF

FOUR

Marks in Biology

GRAND TOTAL

CATEGORY

1

N - 27

Alapan Bera

335

90

425

General

2

7037

Riddhi Basu

334

87

421

General

3

6558

Pratiti Roy

312

84

396

General

4

5386

Shroyon Sarkar

294

88

382

General

5

6410

Aparna Roy

295

80

375

General

6

6548

Asmita Basu

283

90

373

General

7

N-121

Rima  Santra

292

77

369

General

8

6408

Kaustav Sarkar

294

70

369

General

9

N - 62

Swarnabha Das

277

81

358

General

10

5381

Tiranjit Ghosh

284

71

355

OBC

11

5344

Sreeparna Ghosh

287

68

355

General

12

7039

Trisha Mandal

281

73

354

General

13

6552

Tanima Biswas

270

83

353

General

14

6563

Supriti Hazra

275

76

351

General

15

6489

Nilanjana Haldar

268

82

350

General

16

6491

Abujafar Saikh

275

75

350

General

17

5537

Manami Banik

275

73

348

General

18

6555

Rajarshi Das

280

67

347

General

19

6980

Neha Dhankani

275

66

341

General

20

N - 54

Megha Farhin

262

77

339

General

 

SR. NO.

FORM NO

NAME OF THE APPLICANT

BEST OF FOUR

Marks in Biology

GRAND TOTAL

CATEGORY

21

7153

Manjima Paul

265

66

331

General

22

5329

Bikram Das

253

70

323

General

23

6849

Manisha halder

248

67

315

General

24

6879

Souraj Karmakar

253

58

311

General

25

5358

Arina Paul

248

58

306

General

26

5699

Sangeeta Sinha

238

58

296

General

27

6502

Sudipta Das

236

58

294

OBC

28

6526

Trisha Bhattacharjee

231

61

292

General

29

6557

Ritwik Halder

229

54

283

OBC

30

N - 38

Subhadeep Sinha

224

59

283

General

31

6461

Amit Kr. Sen

228

53

281

General

32

7103

Nitish Mallick

218

62

280

General

33

7053

Susmita Nandy

223

52

275

General

34

5336

Shreyasi Dey

221

50

271

General

35

7188

Raj Narayan Sen

219

50

269

General

36

5370

Arpan Dey Sarkar

202

62

264

General

37

5362

Koushik Hambir

204

58

262

General

38

5522

Simpi Das

212

50

262

General

39

7153

Manjima Paul

265

66

331

General

40

6479

Piyali Chanda

239

56

295

General

41

7101

Dipak Thakur

214

60

274

General

42

7122

Ankita Barua

205

50

255

General

43

6924

Arunangshu Manna

(Passed in 2013)

305

85

390

General

44

7174

Mahmud Hassan

(Passed in 2013)

303

80

383

General

45

7073

Puja hazra

(Passed in 2012)

306

75

381

General








 

SC & ST Candidates

SR. NO.

FORM NO

NAME OF

THE APPLICANT

BEST OF FOUR

Marks in Biology

GRAND TOTAL

CATEGORY

1

6550

Archita Maiti

328

83

411

SC

2

5342

Kaushik Banerjee

264

68

332

SC

3

6971

Shaiqua  Naushad

208

50

258

SC

1

5363

Rahul Patra

206

63

269

ST

 






Last Updated on Thursday, 26 June 2014 10:49