NEW ALIPORE COLLEGE NEW ALIPORE COLLEGE

PhysicsML2014 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Thursday, 26 June 2014 06:48

 

New Alipore College

Kolkata 700 053

Provisional Merit List for Admission 2014 to the Department of Physics

Dates of Admission (Subject to availability of Seats)


Category

No. of Seats

30.06.2014, 01.07.2014, 02.07.2014

03.07.2014 to 05.07.2014

General

PH

29

01

Sl. No. 1 to 30

Nil

From Sl. No. 31 to 60

 

SC

11

1 to 11

From Sl. No.12

ST

03

Nil

 

OBC-A

04

1 to 4

From Sl. No.5

OBC-B

02

1 to 2

From Sl. No.3

Total

50

 

 

*Grand Total = Best of Four + Physics+Math

 

General Candidates

Sl No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

*Grand Total

Category

1

6955

Somnath Ghosh

365

552

GENERAL

2

7031

Arpan Kumar Mondal

351

533

GENERAL

3

5882

Amitava Dey

347

521

GENERAL

4

5281

Sayandeep Dalapati

358

516

GENERAL

5

6703

Chiranjit Bhattacharjee

347

510

GENERAL

6

5830

Shouvik Sarkar

345

506

GENERAL

7

6760

Arya Chatterjee

325

494

GENERAL

8

6766

Subhadip Maity

332

493

GENERAL

9

6940

Suman Ghosh

328

493

GENERAL

10

5256

Sk. Masuk

330

491

GENERAL

11

N-118

Ritesh Bachhar

317

488

GENERAL

12

4925

Somnath Mahato

319

487

GENERAL

13

6853

Abhishek Bhattacharjee

309

486

GENERAL

14

4927

Sourav Dey

319

484

GENERAL

15

6049

SHELLY DUTTA

326

482

GENERAL

16

5898

Subhajit Hazari

324

482

GENERAL

17

6918

Roudrasekhar Majumder

317

481

GENERAL

18

6798

Rantu Bangal

322

480

GENERAL

19

5219

Koushik Karan

324

478

GENERAL

20

6743

Ishita Pal

330

477

GENERAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

4956

Susmita Mandal

323

477

GENERAL

22

5812

Sanjib Kumar Pandit

305

474

GENERAL

23

4943

Sreetama Pyne

322

471

GENERAL

24

6762

Sanchari Mitra

315

468

GENERAL

25

5226

Joy Bhattacharjee

303

464

GENERAL

26

4964

Sayan Addya

315

462

GENERAL

27

6723

Krishnendu Parui

318

461

GENERAL

28

4991

Anindya Kanti Dey

307

461

GENERAL

29

5246

Someswar Dey

295

458

GENERAL

30

5893

Puja Sen

306

456

GENERAL

31

6909

Atif Hossain

310

455

GENERAL

32

6890

Priyanka Khatun

318

453

GENERAL

33

6842

Arko Mal

303

451

GENERAL

34

7076

Nanda Dulal Mahanti

297

443

GENERAL

35

7138

Debanjan Roy

300

441

GENERAL

36

4955

Soumyajit Sen

295

440

GENERAL

37

6779

Supratap Sengupta

290

440

GENERAL

38

6829

Rik Chakraborty

301

436

GENERAL

39

5225

Arijit Dey

291

434

GENERAL

40

6783

Supriya Basu Chowdhury

289

434

GENERAL

41

4904

Sumit Misra

285

433

GENERAL

42

6088

Poushal Sarkar

286

432

GENERAL

43

6059

Arnab Bag

288

430

GENERAL

44

6870

Indrasom Gangopadhyay

301

429

GENERAL

45

5241

Shuvra Jyoti Bose

282

426

GENERAL

46

N-107

Md Masoom Rana Dewan

282

426

GENERAL

47

N-119

Rima Santra

292

425

GENERAL

48

5819

Sagarika Samanta

291

424

GENERAL

49

6091

Pritam Sadhukhan

279

417

GENERAL

50

5887

Dhrubajyoti Das

278

417

GENERAL

51

6705

Debanjan Samanta

270

416

GENERAL

52

5822

Namrata Sa

272

415

GENERAL

53

5235

Samyo Shanti Adak

270

412

GENERAL

54

5240

Arjun Dutta

268

412

GENERAL

55

7170

Ramen Ball

282

404

GENERAL

56

6094

Vikash Kr. Shaw

277

404

GENERAL

57

6056

Debargha Bardhan

261

397

GENERAL

58

6086

Sumit Samanta

258

385

GENERAL

Students with year of Passing before 2014

59

N-51

Sourav Mandal

272

397

GENERAL

60

N-125

Arnav Roy

327

479

GENERAL

 

OBC Candidates

 

Sl No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Grand Total

Category

1

5811

Sapiya Khatun

308

468

OBC-A

2

6754

Ramij Ali

315

449

OBC-A

3

5823

Alfaraj Gayen

307

421

OBC-A

4

6099

Saifuddin Sk

273

395

OBC-A

5

4984

Riya Nasrin

237

327

OBC-A

6

N-105

Atrayee Sarkar

344

497

OBC-A

1

6001

SUMAN MAITI

337

495

OBC-B

2

N-19

Alapan Bera

335

488

OBC-B

3

7110

Shrutalekha Dan

316

473

OBC-B

4

N-78

Debabrata Ghosh

320

471

OBC-B

5

7131

Subhendu Karmakar

291

422

OBC-B

6

6064

Debashis Ghosh

294

418

OBC-B

7

7165

Sirshendu Ghosh

213

309

OBC-B

 

SC Candidates

 

Sl No

Form No

Name

Best of Four

Grand Total

Category

1

N-42

Amrita Das

321

491

SC

2

4928

Ajay Dhanuk

325

483

SC

3

6966

Rajesh Naskar

332

472

SC

4

6731

Souvick Kayal

302

453

SC

5

5821

Itika Mandal

317

429

SC

6

5896

Rahul Kumar Saha

294

426

SC

7

4902

Soumen Mondal

271

411

SC

8

6002

Abhijit Rajak

282

401

SC

9

5851

Malabika Mridha

270

371

SC

10

6299

Soumya Sardar

261

367

SC

11

5885

Soumen Mondal

245

351

SC

12

6046

Arijit Das

248

342

SC

13

5853

Puja Mondal

231

317

SC

14

4993

Ajoy Kumar Balmiki

229

312

SC

15

N-42

Amrita Das

321

491

SC

 

 

 

 

 

1

6955

Somnath Ghosh

365

552

GENERAL

2

7031

Arpan Kumar Mondal

351

533

GENERAL

3

5882

Amitava Dey

347

521

GENERAL

4

5281

Sayandeep Dalapati

358

516

GENERAL

5

6703

Chiranjit Bhattacharjee

347

510

GENERAL

6

5830

Shouvik Sarkar

345

506

GENERAL

7

6760

Arya Chatterjee

325

494

GENERAL

8

6766

Subhadip Maity

332

493

GENERAL

9

6940

Suman Ghosh

328

493

GENERAL

10

5256

Sk. Masuk

330

491

GENERAL

11

N-118

Ritesh Bachhar

317

488

GENERAL

12

4925

Somnath Mahato

319

487

GENERAL

13

6853

Abhishek Bhattacharjee

309

486

GENERAL

14

4927

Sourav Dey

319

484

GENERAL

15

6049

SHELLY DUTTA

326

482

GENERAL

16

5898

Subhajit Hazari

324

482

GENERAL

17

6918

Roudrasekhar Majumder

317

481

GENERAL

18

6798

Rantu Bangal

322

480

GENERAL

19

5219

Koushik Karan

324

478

GENERAL

20

6743

Ishita Pal

330

477

GENERAL

Last Updated on Thursday, 26 June 2014 10:54